Custom activewear & sportswear · From 150 piecesDeutschEspañol

Activewear Manufacturer

Performance activewear, made to your design — from 150 pieces per style and colour. Technical fabrics, 4-way stretch, sustainable options, delivered worldwide.

Collective Studio makes activewear to your pattern in Narayanganj, Bangladesh, from 150 pieces per style and colour: leggings, sports bras, shorts, training tops and tanks in nylon or polyester stretch, with recycled blends available. 40–50 days' production after sample approval, DDP worldwide. About 70 days from order to your door by air. The difference is that opacity is specified by fabric weight and seams are flatlocked, so leggings stay squat-proof.

Or message the factory directly: WhatsApp +880 1980 055026 · hello@collectivestudioltd.com · Homaira replies within one business day.

Minimum order
150 pcs per style, per colour
Delivery
About 70 days from order to your door by air: production 40–50 days after sample approval · DDP worldwide
Fabrics
Nylon/spandex (softer, better drape), poly/spandex (more colourfast), recycled performance
Styles
Leggings, sports bras, shorts, training tops, tanks, joggers
Matte black custom activewear leggings, flat-lay product photo.

Most activewear that fails does so for one of two reasons, and both are decided at the spec stage, not the sewing stage. The first is opacity — the "squat-proof" question. That isn't about stretch, which is the common misconception; it's about knit density and fabric weight. A 190 GSM legging fabric will go sheer under tension no matter how good the elastane content is. We generally spec 240–280 GSM for leggings that stay opaque when stretched, and we'll say so if the weight you've asked for won't hold up.

The second is seam choice. Overlock seams are cheaper and perfectly fine on a loose training tee, but they leave a raised ridge that chafes under repetitive movement — which is why performance leggings and sports bras use flatlock seams, which butt the fabric edges together so the join sits flush against skin. Add a diamond gusset in the crotch of a legging and you remove the four-way seam intersection that's the single most common blowout point. These are unglamorous details that decide whether a customer reorders.

On fibre: polyester and nylon both wick because they're hydrophobic — they move moisture along the fibre surface rather than absorbing it, and that is why cotton, which absorbs, is the wrong choice for sweat. Nylon/spandex feels softer and drapes better but costs more; poly/spandex is more colourfast and more economical. Elastane content typically runs 12–25% depending on how much compression you want. We make leggings, sports bras, shorts, training tops and tanks from 150 pieces per style and colour, with recycled performance blends available.

One note on terminology, because it decides which kind of supplier you end up talking to. Private label activewear means the garment is cut and sewn to your own spec and carries your brand, which is what happens here. White label means buying a finished stock design and putting your label on it — a different business, usually a different supplier, and worth knowing before you enquire; we set out the distinction in private label vs white label vs OEM. If you are searching for a fitness clothing manufacturer, a sportswear clothing manufacturer, one of the sports clothing manufacturers, a workout clothing supplier, a gym apparel manufacturer, or an athleisure factory, all of those describe the same production to us: cut-and-sew from your pattern in technical fabric, from 150 pieces per style and colour. The word that matters more than any of them is whether the factory sews the garment or buys it in.

One practical note for anyone comparing activewear clothing manufacturers, or searching specifically for a workout clothing manufacturer or yoga clothing manufacturers: ask to see a squat test on the actual fabric before you commit, not a swatch. Opacity under tension is the single most common failure in this category and it cannot be judged flat on a table. We will send a stretched sample photographed against print, or make you a fit sample in the real fabric, because a legging that passes on the roll and fails on a body is a returns problem rather than a fabric problem.

PieceFabric we usually specifyWeightConstruction that mattersWhat we check on the sample
LeggingsNylon- or polyester-elastane, 12–25% elastane depending on compression240–280 GSMFlatlock seams, diamond gusset, coverstitch or bonded hemsOpacity under stretch, plus the gusset and waistband in a squat
Sports braThe same fabric and approved lab dip as the leggings when the two are sold as a setAs the matching leggingFlatlock seams where it sits against skinShow-through on light shades, which get the closest look
Training shortsLightweight jersey, mesh or a performance blend140–220 GSMWider, softer elastic with an internal drawcord; a brief liner where the fabric is sheerOpacity under stretch on light shades, and whether the waistband lies flat again
Training top or teePolyester-elastane for a top people sweat in; cotton jersey for gym-to-streetCotton jersey around 180–220 GSM; performance knits to your swatchOverlock is fine on a loose fit; flatlock where the seam moves against skinSeam placement under load, in the actual fabric
Tank or stringerJersey, or a performance knit for training180–220 GSM for coverage in pale coloursFlatlock seams on a training stringerCoverage in pale colours
JoggersFrench terry or brushed fleece280–450 GSMFabric compacted before cutting; rib cuffs knitted with elastaneMeasurements after washing, against your spec
The activewear we cut and sew, piece by piece. Weights are the ranges we work in; your swatches and approved sample set the final spec. Each piece starts at 150 per style and colour.

Low MOQ — from 150 pieces

Launch or test an activewear line with 150 pieces per style and colour, not thousands.

Squat-proof means density, not stretch

Opacity under tension comes from knit density and weight — we spec 240–280 GSM for leggings that don't go sheer, and say so if your target weight won't.

Flatlock seams & gussets

Flatlock sits flush to skin instead of ridging like overlock, and a diamond gusset removes the four-way seam intersection where leggings usually blow out.

Sustainable options

Recycled performance blends and organic cotton-rich fabrics available, with GOTS documentation (RSC 9687) where the fabric qualifies.

Fabric test reports to ask the mill for

Performance fabric is knitted and dyed at partner mills we specify and inspect, so the lab evidence for how a fabric behaves comes from the mill or an independent test lab, not from our sewing floor. Most of these properties can't be judged by hand, and some only show after weeks of wear, which is why the report tells you more than the swatch does. Ask for them at fabric approval, on the quality and shade you're actually ordering.

What we check ourselves is different: opacity under stretch, seams and construction against your approved sample, and the shade of each lot against your lab dip before cutting. Those are checks on the garment. The reports in the table are evidence about the fabric. If a retailer or your own product pages will rely on them, tell us which ones you need at the start, so they can be requested from the mill with the fabric order rather than chased after bulk.

What you want to knowTest methodWhat it measuresMatters most for
Will the colour survive washing?ISO 105-C06Colour change, and staining of other fabric, after domestic or commercial launderingDark sets and anything washed after every session
Will sweat move the colour?ISO 105-E04How well the colour resists human perspirationSports bras, leggings and tops worn close to the body
Will it fade in daylight?ISO 105-B02Colour change under a xenon arc lamp representative of daylightNylon pieces worn outdoors, since nylon fades faster under sustained UV
Will it cope with a pool?ISO 105-E03How well the colour resists chlorine at the levels used in swimming poolsSwim-adjacent pieces, especially in nylon, which copes poorly with chlorine
Will it pill?ISO 12945-2Pilling, fuzzing and matting on a modified Martindale testerLeggings and shorts, where the fabric rubs against itself
Will it spring back?ISO 20932-1Elasticity in strip tests, including the permanent deformation left after stretching; it replaced EN 14704-1Leggings at the knee and seat, and waistbands
Does it really wick?AATCC TM195Liquid moisture management properties, measured and classified from how the fabric resists, repels and absorbs waterAny hangtag or product page that says moisture-wicking or quick-dry
Common lab tests for performance knits. Reports come from the partner mill or an independent lab, not from us, so name the ones you need before the fabric is approved.

Activewear manufacturing — how we compare

Performance fabric choice is usually presented as nylon versus polyester. The honest version includes what each gives up, and where cotton still belongs.

Nylon-elastanePolyester-elastaneCotton-rich blends
HandleSoftest, best drape, reads most premiumGood, slightly more technical to the touchMost comfortable at rest
MoistureWicks wellWicks well, dries fastestAbsorbs — wrong for sweat
Colourfastness & chlorineFades faster under sustained UV; poor in chlorineMore colourfast and chlorine-resistantGood, but irrelevant for performance use
CostHighestMore economicalLowest
Best forPremium leggings, studio and lifestyle activewearTraining kit, swim-adjacent, high-wash-frequency piecesGym-to-street, loungewear, low-intensity
Wrong choice whenThe product lives in a pool or strong sunYou want the softest possible hand at a premium priceThe garment is for real sweat

One number matters more than fibre for leggings: below roughly 240 GSM, fabric goes sheer under stretch regardless of composition.

From first email to shipped order

Production takes 40 to 50 days once you approve the sample, with freight on top, and activewear is the category where budgeting for two fit rounds rather than one is genuinely the norm.

  1. Performance spec agreed day 1

    Fibre blend, GSM, and what the garment has to do — studio, running, gym-to-street. A legging and a training tee are different engineering problems.

  2. Technical fabric sourced 2–4 weeks

    Performance knits are developed rather than shelf stock, and a specific stretch recovery or a new colour adds weeks before cutting. Raise unusual fabric at the first email, not after the quote.

    Where delay usually hides
  3. Sample about 10 days

    Made in the actual performance fabric — a fit sample in a substitute knit tells you very little about a stretch garment.

  4. Fit and movement test your pace

    Wear it and train in it. A stretch garment behaves differently on a moving body than on a table, and seam placement problems only appear under load.

  5. Second fit round about 10 days

    Brands that budget for two rounds on a first activewear style are rarely disappointed. Treat it as expected rather than as a setback.

  6. Cutting and sewing 20–25 days

    Flatlock or overlock as specified, with the seam type checked against your approved sample, inside the 40–50-day production window that starts at sample approval.

  7. QC and DDP shipping included

    Includes an opacity check under stretch, then shipped duty paid, with freight on top: air about 5–8 days depending on market, sea longer.

Inside the factory, and the people who run it

Co-founder Homaira Jashim walks our floor in Narayanganj, where your activewear is cut, sewn and inspected before it ships.
Contrast taping onto technical knit — two millimetres off and it shows on every piece. Video page: Attaching aqua binding to a charcoal garment

What clients say

Collective Studio is up and coming. Very hard working people who want to please their customers and grow partnerships together. Homaira is very knowledgeable in the knit industry and always willing to learn more. We are looking to grow our business with them.
Warren Green Green Jeans, Canada LinkedIn ↗
I have had a very good experience with this company. They are very friendly, professional, and provide fast service. They speak fluent English, which makes communication very easy. The quality of their manufacturing is excellent. I have no doubt in recommending this company to anyone looking for a reliable manufacturing partner in Bangladesh.
Burney Vaz Dias Netherlands LinkedIn ↗
Best supplier! On time, reliable and perfect craft.
Carina Persson Creative Director, IINA Clothing, Sweden LinkedIn ↗
Read every review on Google ↗

Activewear manufacturing — specs at a glance

Styles
Leggings, sports bras, shorts, training tops, tanks, joggers
Fabrics
Nylon/spandex (softer, better drape), poly/spandex (more colourfast), recycled performance
Legging weight
240–280 GSM for reliable opacity under stretch
Elastane content
12–25% depending on compression level
Construction
Flatlock seams, diamond gusset, bonded or coverstitch hems
Minimum order
150 pcs per style, per colour
Delivery
About 70 days from order to your door by air: production 40–50 days after sample approval · DDP worldwide
Fabric test reports
From the partner mill or an independent lab on request: colour fastness, pilling, stretch recovery, moisture management

What moves the price of activewear manufacturing

An activewear quote is technical fabric first, then the seam construction that stops it chafing or blowing out, then quantity.

Nylon or polyester

Nylon/spandex is softer and drapes better, and it costs more per kilo than poly/spandex, which is more colourfast and more economical. Since fabric is the largest part of a legging's unit price, the fibre decision moves the quote before any construction choice does, so settle it first.

Fabric weight and opacity

Stretch fabric is bought by the kilo, and opacity under tension comes from knit density and weight, so the 240–280 GSM we spec for leggings costs more than a 190 GSM cloth that goes sheer. Paying for the heavier fabric is cheaper than paying for the returns.

Elastane content

Elastane is the most expensive yarn in the blend, so moving from 12% to 25% for higher compression raises the fabric price per kilo. It also changes how the cloth behaves under the needle, which can slow sewing. We spec the lowest content that gives the compression you want.

Flatlock seams and gussets

Flatlock seams run on a dedicated machine and take longer per seam than an overlock, and a diamond gusset adds a panel and two more seams to a legging. Both add sewing minutes per piece, which is why cheap activewear skips them and chafes or blows out at the crotch.

Hems and finishing

Bonded hems need adhesive tape and a heat process instead of a stitched coverstitch, so they cost more per piece but sit flatter against skin. Coverstitch hems are quicker and cheaper. The choice is made per style, and we quote both when the design allows either finish.

Colourways and quantity

Each colour is a separate dye lot and lab dip in synthetic fabric, with its own 150-piece minimum, and pattern and sampling costs are spread across the order, so the unit price steps down as a style passes roughly 500 and 1,000 pieces and flattens after that.

Questions about activewear manufacturing, answered

Can I order custom activewear in small batches?

Yes, from 150 pieces per style in each colour, so one legging in black is a complete first order. Every piece is sewn from your own pattern; nothing is a decorated blank. Colour is where activewear launches most often get surprised, because a matching set counts as two styles: a legging and a sports bra, each in black and navy, is four style-colour combinations and 600 pieces in total, not 150 or 300. Inside each 150 you choose the size split, so put the depth where your customers actually buy. For a first technical range, fewer styles in more depth usually teaches you more about fit than a wide, thin launch. Below about 150 units, the fixed costs of stretch cut-and-sew, such as pattern making, grading a stretch garment across sizes and the mill's own minimum for performance fabric, no longer spread across enough pieces to make sense. Our MOQ calculator works it through for your own range.

How much does it cost to manufacture activewear?

We quote each activewear order for your spec, because four things set the price, in order: fibre, fabric weight, construction and quantity. Fabric is the largest part of a legging's unit price, so nylon-elastane costs more than polyester-elastane before anything is sewn. Weight comes next: stretch fabric is bought by the kilo, so the 240–280 GSM we spec for opaque leggings costs more than a 190 GSM cloth that goes sheer, and higher elastane content raises it again. Construction is what separates a legging from a training tee: flatlock seams run on a dedicated machine, a diamond gusset adds a panel and two more seams, and bonded hems cost more than coverstitch. Quantity comes last: sets and extra colours multiply your minimums, and the unit price falls as a style's quantity rises. Our guide to what clothing costs to make breaks a unit price down; once you have our quote, the pricing calculator turns it into retail price and margin.

Are you a private label activewear manufacturer?

Yes. Private label activewear means the garment is made to your own spec and carries your brand, and that is how every piece here is produced, with a minimum of 150 per style in each colour. White label means buying a finished stock design and adding your label, which is a different business and usually a different supplier; our private label vs white label guide sets out the difference. In activewear, what matters most is whether the factory sews the garment or buys it in, because opacity, seams and fit are decided when the pattern and fabric are specified. We start from fibre blend, GSM and what the piece has to do, whether studio, running or gym-to-street. The branding is yours throughout: neck labels woven, printed or pressed on as a tagless transfer, plus care labels, hangtags and polybags, all under your name and never ours. Tell us your markets and we draft the care-label wording for you to approve.

Which activewear pieces need an opacity test, and how do you check it?

Leggings first, then shorts and any light-coloured sports bra, tank or training top: anything that stretches over the body. Opacity comes from knit density and fabric weight, not stretch or elastane percentage, because stretching opens the gaps between yarns. Below roughly 240 GSM a legging fabric goes sheer under tension whatever its blend, so we spec 240–280 GSM and tell you what you trade away if you ask for lighter. Shade matters across the range: light and heather colours show through sooner than dark solids at the same weight, so a pale bra or tank gets the closest look. On light training shorts, a mesh or jersey liner is the usual fix. We check under stretch, never flat on a table: you get a stretched sample photographed against print, or a fit sample in your actual fabric, and final QC includes an opacity check by our QC team, led by Walter Meyer. Our leggings page covers the full legging test.

Nylon or polyester for activewear?

Nylon for the softest, most premium feel; polyester for colourfastness, chlorine resistance and value. Both wick because both are hydrophobic, whereas cotton absorbs and holds sweat. Nylon drapes better and suits premium leggings, studio and lifestyle pieces, but it fades faster under sustained UV and copes poorly with chlorine, so it is the wrong choice for a product that lives in a pool or strong sun. Polyester dries fastest and suits training kit, swim-adjacent and high-wash-frequency pieces; it is the wrong choice when you want the softest hand at a premium price. Nylon also costs more per kilo, and since fabric is the largest part of a legging's unit price, the fibre choice moves your quote before any seam choice does. An all-over print settles the question: sublimation works on polyester, not on nylon. A range can mix them, say nylon leggings with polyester training tops. We recommend per piece and price point rather than one fibre across a range.

How long does activewear production take?

About 10 days for sampling, then 40–50 days of production once you approve the sample, plus shipping on top: air about 5–8 days depending on market, sea longer. Technical fabric can add time at the front end if a specific performance knit needs to be sourced or a colour developed, so raise unusual fabric requirements early. Expect at least one sample revision — activewear fit is harder to get right first time than a woven or a basic tee, because a stretch garment behaves differently on a body than on a table. That is why the sample is made in the actual performance fabric: a substitute knit tells you very little, and seam placement problems only appear under load. Wear the sample, train in it, don't just try it on. Brands that budget for two fit rounds on a first activewear style are rarely disappointed. From order to your door, plan on about 70 days by air.

What types of activewear can you make?

Leggings, sports bras, shorts, training tops, tanks and joggers, each made to your own pattern, starting at 150 pieces a style in every colour. Each piece gets the fibre that suits its job. Nylon-elastane suits premium leggings and studio pieces, where the hand matters most. Polyester-elastane suits training tops, shorts and anything washed hard or printed all over. Cotton-rich blends suit gym-to-street and low-intensity pieces, not garments meant for real sweat. Recycled performance blends are available as well. Construction follows the piece too: flatlock seams on leggings and sports bras, a diamond gusset on leggings, and bonded or coverstitch hems chosen per style. Everything on our own floor is cut-and-sew, meaning panels cut from knitted fabric and sewn together, so tell us early if your design depends on a different method. If you run a gym and want branded training kit for members or staff, our gym clothing page covers that.

Do you offer sustainable or recycled activewear fabrics?

Yes: recycled polyester and nylon performance blends, and organic cotton-rich fabrics, and the useful question is who can document each claim. For recycled fibre, the evidence to ask for is the fabric mill's certificate under the Global Recycled Standard, a recognised Textile Exchange standard. That paperwork comes from the partner mill that supplies the fabric. Our own certification is GOTS only (RSC 9687, scope certificate on request), so talk to us before you plan a GRS label on the finished garment. Recycled fibre is usually specified interchangeably with virgin, but long-term durability data is thinner than the marketing suggests, so ask for the mill's test reports as well. GOTS covers a fabric only where it qualifies: a cotton-rich piece whose synthetic content stays within the standard's limits can; a polyester- or nylon-based performance knit cannot. We tell you which fabrics in your range qualify before you build packaging around a claim.

Can you do sublimation or all-over prints on activewear?

Yes, and sublimation is the right method for all-over prints, with one consequence to plan for: it commits that style to polyester. Sublimation bonds dye inside synthetic fibre and nylon does not take it well, so if you want a nylon legging with an all-over print, the print decides the fibre. On leggings and bras we print the flat panels first, then cut and sew them, so the artwork runs across seams instead of stopping at a print area, with the layout fixed against the pattern before cutting. With the colour inside the fibre, nothing sits on top to crack or peel under stretch. Two limits to design around: sublimation has no white, so the base fabric must be light and any white in your artwork is the fabric showing through; and a cotton-rich piece will not take it. For a small logo on leggings or a bra, heat transfer usually beats embroidery. See our sublimation page.

What import duty will I pay on activewear made in Bangladesh?

In the UK, EU, Canada and Australia, usually none: Bangladesh-origin clothing enters duty-free there when the origin paperwork is in order. The US is where fibre moves the rate, and on activewear it moves it a lot. Women's leggings and shorts of polyester or nylon knit (HTS 6104.63.20) carry 28.2%, against 14.9% for cotton (6104.62.20). The 10% Section 301 duty on goods of Bangladesh, for entries from 24 July 2026, makes that 38.2% against 24.9%. A synthetic knit training tee pays 42% in total, a cotton one 26.5%. Sports bras are the exception: 16.9% under 6212.10 in either fibre, so 26.9% in total. Men's styles and blends can sit on other lines, so have a licensed customs broker confirm your codes. We quote DDP, so duty sits inside the landed price. US rates are from the USITC tariff schedule, read 27 Sep 2026; our duty guide in the Journal covers the other markets.

How much elastane should my activewear contain?

Typically 12–25%, and the right figure depends on how much compression you want rather than how much stretch. At the lower end you get comfortable four-way stretch with minimal squeeze, which suits yoga pieces, training tops and anything close to loungewear. At the upper end you get genuine compression for performance leggings and support bras, and the fabric holds its shape better through wear. More elastane has costs. It is the most expensive yarn in the blend, so moving from 12% to 25% raises the fabric price per kilo; it can slow sewing; and it slightly reduces breathability. So we spec the lowest content that gives the compression you are after. Elastane will not fix a sheer fabric, because opacity comes from weight and knit density. It also limits certification: GOTS caps synthetic content, so compression-level elastane can rule out a GOTS claim, and our leggings page checks three blends against both label grades.

Why do you use flatlock seams instead of overlock?

Flatlock seams lie flush against skin, while overlock leaves a raised inner ridge that chafes under repeated movement and sweat. An overlock seam folds the fabric edges together and leaves a small raised ridge on the inside, which is completely fine on a loose training tee. Under the repetitive movement, sweat and direct skin contact of leggings or a sports bra, that ridge becomes a chafe point — and chafing is one of the most common reasons a garment gets a bad review despite fitting well. Flatlock butts the two fabric edges together and stitches across them so the join lies flush. It costs more to run and takes longer, and it is one of the clearest quality tells in activewear. On leggings we also add a diamond gusset, which removes the four-way seam intersection at the crotch where leggings most often blow out.

Can you build in moisture-wicking, four-way stretch and other performance features?

Yes. Wicking and four-way stretch come from the fabric you choose, so we set them at fabric selection; a supplier offering to "add wicking" to cotton is overselling. Construction is what decides whether the garment survives real training: flatlock seams that sit flush to skin, a diamond gusset for movement and seam durability, a waistband with an internal drawcord channel where relevant, and hems that do not curl. Bonded hems use adhesive tape and a heat process and sit flatter against skin, while coverstitch is quicker and cheaper; we choose per style and quote both where the design allows either. Contrast taping is applied on our own line, and precision matters there, because two millimetres off shows on every piece. Tell us the use case, whether studio, running, lifting or everyday, because a legging and a training tee are different engineering problems, and the spec should follow what the garment has to do.

Will my activewear set and reorders match in colour?

A set, yes: when the bra and legging share one fabric, we book them as one dye lot and cut both from it. A reorder is a new lot matched to your approved lab dip, so it comes out very close rather than identical. It matters in activewear because customers wear pieces together and compare them across seasons, and a shade gap shows in daylight and more in product photos, with synthetic fabric less forgiving than cotton. If the bra uses a different knit or weight, we have both qualities dyed together in one lot at the partner mill where we can, so the set still matches. Your approved lab dip stays on file as a physical sample, and each new lot is checked against it before cutting. Where an exact match across seasons is essential, dyeing a whole season's quantity together and holding the stock is the only certain route, so tell us at the start if you are planning a continuing range.

Do you make athleisure as well as performance activewear?

Yes, on the same floor, with the same minimum of 150 pieces per style and colour and the same 40–50 days of production after sample approval. What changes is the spec, because athleisure is worn more than it is trained in. Performance pieces need fabric that wicks, flatlock seams where they move against skin, and enough weight to stay opaque under stretch. Gym-to-street pieces can use cotton-rich blends, loopback French terry or brushed fleece, which feel better at rest but absorb sweat, and a looser fit can take overlock seams where a legging can't. Cotton-rich pieces can use organic cotton, made in our GOTS-certified facility (RSC 9687), where the blend qualifies. Many ranges mix the two: nylon or polyester leggings and bras for training, with a hoodie and jogger set for before and after. Our joggers, hoodie and loungewear pages cover those pieces in detail.

Can I call my activewear moisture-wicking or quick-dry on the label?

Yes, if you can back it up, and the evidence has to come from the fabric. Wicking is a property of the fibre and knit, which is why a polyester or nylon performance knit can earn the word and a cotton-rich blend usually can't. In the US, the FTC expects advertisers to have a reasonable basis for a claim before it is made. In the UK, rule 3.7 of the CAP Code asks marketers to hold documentary evidence for objective claims before publishing them. For wicking, the usual evidence is a moisture management report under AATCC TM195 on the fabric quality you are ordering. The partner mill or an independent lab supplies it; we don't issue it ourselves. Ask for it at fabric approval, keep it on file with your approved sample, and word the hangtag to match what the report shows. Quick-dry and UV claims work the same way: test first, then print.

Sources & further reading

Trade and regulatory details on this page last verified 30 July 2026. Tariff and compliance terms change — ask us to confirm the current position for your order.

Ready to make it?

Whether it’s a large bulk or wholesale run or your first batch of 150, send a sketch, a reference, or a sentence. We’ll reply within one business day with fabric options and an indicative price.

Or message the factory directly: WhatsApp +880 1980 055026 · hello@collectivestudioltd.com · Homaira replies within one business day.